High School Gameday: Week Two

High School Gameday: Week Two

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL

Aloha 82, Hood River 36

 

Banks 70, Madras 67

 

Beaverton 46, David Douglas 45

 

Bend 63, Summit 47

 

Cascade 45, Sisters 36

 

Centennial 49, Hermiston 48

 

Central 52, Molalla 36

 

Century 43, McMinnville 41

 

Churchill 70, South Eugene 60

 

Corvallis 62, Dallas 53

 

Cottage Grove 68, Pleasant Hill 30

 

Crater 56, Roseburg 53, OT

 

Crescent Valley 55, Silverton 54

 

Eagle Point 56, North Valley 28

 

Forest Grove 64, Glencoe 45

 

Henley 79, Klamath 73

 

Hillsboro 47, Newberg 46

 

Jefferson PDX 111, Franklin 40

 

Jesuit 40, Central Catholic 35

 

Lake Oswego 59, Canby 53

 

Lakeridge 62, Oregon City 60

 

Liberty 61, Parkrose 45

 

Lincoln 42, Southridge 39

 

Madison 55, Cleveland 52

 

Marshfield 67, South Umpqua 54

 

Milwaukie 77, Putnam 69

 

Mountain View 80, Ridgeview 47

 

Newport 75, Elmira 47

 

North Bend 69, Douglas 27

 

North Marion 55, Seaside 44

 

North Medford 57, South Medford 49

 

North Salem 63, McNary 54

 

Ontario 58, Weiser, Idaho 48

 

Phoenix 53, Mazama 50

 

Redmond 78, Crook County 74

 

Reynolds 57, The Dalles 36

 

Scappoose 73, Estacada 52

 

Sheldon 63, Springfield 56

 

Sherwood 43, St. Helens 35

 

South Salem 45, McKay 43

 

Sunset 73, Grant 59

 

Sutherlin 48, La Pine 46

 

Thurston 62, Marist 49

 

Tigard 61, Tualatin 54

 

Tillamook 76, Stayton 57

 

West Albany 56, Lebanon 40

 

West Linn 63, Clackamas 43

 

West Salem 60, Sprague 55

 

Westview 64, Barlow 52

 

Willamette 46, North Eugene 42

 

Wilson 70, Roosevelt 61

 

Wilsonville 55, Sandy 45

 

Woodburn 51, South Albany 46

 

Yamhill-Carlton 74, Taft 53

 

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL

Aloha 46, Hood River 33

 

Beaverton 55, Hermiston 50

 

Bend 60, Summit 36

 

Canby 77, Lake Oswego 44

 

Cascade 52, Sisters 37

 

Centennial 46, David Douglas 23

 

Central 32, Molalla 25

 

Central Catholic 53, Barlow 43

 

Century 47, McMinnville 35

 

Churchill 51, South Eugene 31

 

Clackamas 48, West Linn 39

 

Corvallis 69, Dallas 44

 

Cottage Grove 49, Pleasant Hill 39

 

Crook County 45, Redmond 32

 

Douglas 56, North Bend / Oregon Coast Technology 42

 

Eagle Point 50, North Valley 35

 

Elmira 61, Newport 42

 

Gladstone 49, Astoria 34

 

Glencoe 50, Forest Grove 40

 

Henley 44, Klamath 28

 

Hillsboro 46, Newberg 45

 

Jefferson PDX 62, Franklin 39

 

Liberty 52, Parkrose 16

 

Madison 55, Cleveland 52

 

Madras 49, Banks 40

 

McNary 63, North Salem 46

 

Oregon City 87, Lakeridge 23

 

Phoenix 48, Mazama 45

 

Ridgeview 46, Mountain View 42

 

Roseburg 57, Crater 32

 

Sandy 45, Wilsonville 35

 

Scappoose 49, Estacada 42

 

Seaside 49, North Marion 25

 

Sherwood 55, St. Helens 24

 

Silverton 47, Crescent Valley 39

 

South Medford 75, North Medford 34

 

South Salem 66, McKay 21

 

St. Mary's Academy 66, Gresham 43

 

Stayton 62, Tillamook 51

 

Sutherlin 66, La Pine 26

 

Taft 38, Yamhill-Carlton 18

 

The Dalles 57, Southridge 45

 

Tigard 46, Tualatin 38

 

West Albany 46, Lebanon 34

 

West Salem 81, Sprague 32

 

Wilson 42, Roosevelt 29

 

Woodburn 54, South Albany 44